English (Orbital Stations)
EXPRESS hardware [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Common EXPRESS hardware will include Rack Interface Controller box for power and data connection, Avionics Air Assembly fan for air circulation within the rack, rack fire detection, and appropriate avionics to communicate with the ISS data network.
OBS: EXPRESS hardware: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
matériel EXPRESS [proposal, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: matériel EXPRESS : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).