English (Thread Spinning (Textiles))
air-conditioned yarn [correct]
CONT: air conditioning : A chemical process for sealing short, fuzzy fibers into a yarn. Fabrics made from air-conditioned yarns are porous. Because they allow more air circulation, these fabrics are also cooler.
French (Filature (Textiles))
fil obtenu par conditionnement par air [correct, masculine noun]