English (Thread Spinning (Textiles))
fuzzy fibers [correct]; fuzzy fibres [correct]
CONT: air conditioning : A chemical process for sealing short, fuzzy fibers into a yarn. Fabrics made from air-conditioned yarns are porous. Because they allow more air circulation, these fabrics are also cooler.
French (Filature (Textiles))
amas de duvet [correct, masculine noun]