English (Atmospheric Physics)
upper-level anticyclone [correct]; upper-air anticyclone [correct]
DEF: An anticyclonic circulation in the upper air.
OBS: This term is often restricted to such anticyclones only when they are much more pronounced at upper levels than at or near the surface.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
anticyclone en altitude [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Circulation anticyclonique en altitude.
OBS: Cette désignation est souvent réservée aux anticyclones qui sont beaucoup plus marqués à de hauts niveaux que près de la surface.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
anticiclón en altos niveles [masculine noun]; anticiclón en altitud [masculine noun]
DEF: Circulación anticiclónica en altitud.
OBS: Este término se reserva a menudo a los anticiclones más marcados en los niveles altos que cerca de la superficie.