English (Wood Drying; Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries))
blower kiln [correct]
DEF: A kiln in which the circulation of air is effected, and ventilation aided, by means of a... fan or blower.
French (Séchage du bois; Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois))
séchoir à ventilateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Séchoir à bois dans lequel une soufflerie ou un ventilateur assure la circulation d'air et favorise la ventilation.