English (Special-Language Phraseology; National and International Security; CBRNE Operations)
release of an agent in a confined space [correct]
CONT: The open-air release of an agent may be crucially affected by unpredictable or difficult-to-predict meteorological conditions, while even the release of an agent in a confined space may be subject to the vagaries of individual doses and air circulation patterns.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Sécurité nationale et internationale; Opérations CBRNE)
dispersion d'un agent en espace clos [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En plein air, la dispersion d'un agent peut être profondément affectée par des conditions météorologiques imprévisibles ou difficiles à prédire et, en espace clos, elle peut être assujettie aux aléas du dosage et de la circulation de l'air.