English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Drying)
natural-circulation kiln [correct]; natural-draught kiln [correct]; natural draft kiln [correct]
DEF: A simple kiln in which air circulation is dependent on natural convection currents.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Séchage du bois)
séchoir à ventilation naturelle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Séchoir où la circulation de l'air est régie seulement par des courants de convection naturels.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Secado de la madera)
secadero de ventilación natural [correct, masculine noun]