English (Atmospheric Physics)
cellular circulation [correct]
DEF: Circulation in which the air particles in motion appear to be approximately confined in cells.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
circulation cellulaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Circulation dans laquelle les particules d'air en mouvement semblent approximativement confinées dans des cellules.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
circulación celular [feminine noun]
DEF: Circulación en que las partículas de aire en movimiento están, aproximadamente, confinadas en células.