English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
air handling system [correct]; airflow system [correct]; air circulation system [correct]
CONT: The primary function of an air handling system for any type of clean room is to control the level of airborne contaminant particles by constantly filtering and recirculating the air. The arrangement of a system depends on whether it is to be a conventional clean room, unidirectional vertical or horizontal flow clean room. In the basic form, however, it consists of a fan, ducting for inlet and exhaust air and an air filtration system.
CONT: Because the façades are not airtight, building occupants often block up the fresh-air ducts, thereby interfering with the air circulation system.
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
système de circulation d'air [correct, masculine noun]