English (Meteorology)
warm-air advection fog [correct]; warm air advection fog [correct]
CONT: Basically[, ] marine fog represented by the [climate] model is warm air advection fog, and it was found that the change in the horizontal temperature advection near the surface mostly determines the changes in marine fog in a warmer climate. Therefore, the changes in marine fog can be almost explained by the large-scale circulation changes. On the other hand, in-cloud LWC(liquid water content) of the fog is consistently increased in a warmer climate for the same horizontal surface temperature advection.
French (Météorologie)
brouillard d'advection d'air chaud [correct, masculine noun]