English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
comfort cooler [correct]
DEF: System used to reduce the temperature in the living space in homes. These systems are not complete air conditioners as they do not provide complete control of heating, humidifying, dehumidification, and air circulation.
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
système de refroidissement pour le confort [masculine noun]; système de rafraîchissement pour le confort [masculine noun]
OBS: Comfort cooling : rafraîchissement pour le confort; refroidissement pour le confort. Voir fiche en Banque.