English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Milling and Cereal Industries; Grain Growing)
impact milled soft wheat flour [correct]
CONT: The technology of air classification has been advanced by the use of impact mills to further reduce a flour so that it contains a higher proportion of finer particles. This can significantly increase low and high protein fractions.
French (Techniques industrielles; Minoterie et céréales; Culture des céréales)
farine de blé tendre moulue par impact [correct, feminine noun]