English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Road Transport; Environment)
green motoring [correct]
CONT: Electric car revolution : calculating the cost of green motoring. More battery-powered vehicles would mean cleaner air and quieter streets – but also a drain on the [country's electric grid].
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Transport routier; Environnement)
écomobilisme [masculine noun]