English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance)
cyclonic system [correct]
CONT: The Soluvac [central vacuum cleaner] used [the cyclonic] system, which relies on gravity and centrifugal force to separate the debris from the air that is carrying it.
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers))
système à cyclone [correct, masculine noun]