English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
remote-mount air cleaner housing [correct]
CONT: The unit uses multiport fuel injection and direct ignition, as well as a strengthened rocker cover and a remote-mount air cleaner housing to help minimize vibration.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
boîtier de filtre à air monté à distance [correct, masculine noun]