English (Mechanical Components)
air cleaner assembly [correct]
CONT: This is an original 1981 Z28 Camaro air cleaner assembly. Note that this air cleaner is unique to 1981.
French (Composants mécaniques)
ensemble de filtre à air [correct, masculine noun]