English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
induction noise [correct]
CONT: The duct from the air cleaner to the intake manifold has been tuned to reduce induction noise.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
bruit d'admission [correct, masculine noun]