English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
vapor containment door; vapor containment trap door
CONT: This repair involves permanently bolting the vapor containment door open to reduce the buildup of fuel vapors inside the air cleaner... the vapor containment trap door is located in the air cleaner snorkel.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
volet de confinement des vapeurs d'essence [masculine noun]