English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance)
cyclonic-vacuum cleaner [correct]
OBS: Cyclonic : The Soluvac [central-vacuum cleaner] used this system, which relies on gravity and centrifugal force to separate the debris from the air that is carrying it.
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers))
aspirateur à cyclone [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les aspirateurs à cyclone : Les appareils Soluvac, Air Stream (...) étaient munis de ce système qui utilise la pesanteur et la force centrifuge pour débarrasser l'air des débris.