English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance)
foam filter [correct]
CONT: The Air Stream [central vacuum cleaner] augmented the cyclonic system with a reusable foam filter that further cleaned the air before exhausting it.
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers))
filtre en mousse [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans l'appareil Air Stream, le système à cyclone était doublé d'un filtre en mousse réutilisable.