English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
air filter cap [correct, officially approved]; air cleaner cap [correct, officially approved]
OBS: air filter cap; air cleaner cap : terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
chapeau d'air [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: chapeau d'air : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).