English (Mechanical Components; Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
air cleaning element [correct]
CONT: The air cleaner element should be cleaned or replaced according to the time and distance recommendations in the maintenance schedule.
French (Composants mécaniques; Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
élément de filtre à air [correct, masculine noun]