English (Anti-pollution Measures; Dust Removal; Air Conditioning and Heating)
dry centrifugal air cleaner [correct]
DEF: A pre-cleaner placed in the intake air stream of an internal combustion engine ahead of the final air cleaner. The flow of air is such that centrifugal force acts on the heavier dust particles to separate them from the air.
French (Mesures antipollution; Dépoussiérage; Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
nettoyeur à sec [correct, masculine noun]