English (Environmental Economics; Air Pollution)
oil mist [correct]
OBS: For air cleaning.
French (Économie environnementale; Pollution de l'air)
dispersion d'huile [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Contaminación del aire)
neblina de aceite [feminine noun]