English (Wastewater Treatment; Air Pollution)
compartmented bag collector [correct]
CONT: Baghouse Types. Baghouses are generally referred to by their construction as either compartmented or uncompartmented. The compartmented bag collector(Figure 12) is used with either reverse air flow or shaker type bag cleaning. This type of collector is divided into several compartments, each with its own damper and bag cleaning system. One compartment at a time can be taken out of service to release the dust from the bags into the bottom hopper.
French (Traitement des eaux usées; Pollution de l'air)
filtre à manches à compartiments [masculine noun]