English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Brewing and Malting)
sleeve filter [correct]
CONT: ... if compressed air pulse cleaning is applied, small diameter sleeve filters are preferable to large filter bags, because they have a smaller internal volume and their cylindrical shape allows the force of the air pulse to have more effect.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Brasserie et malterie)
filtre à manches [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Molinería y cereales; Fabricación de cerveza y malta)
filtro de manga [correct, masculine noun]