English (Sanding and Polishing of Metals)
sandblast [noun]
DEF: [A] stream of sand projected by air or steam for engraving, cutting, or cleaning glass or stone, for cleaning and sharpening files, or for removing scale from metals.
French (Sablage et ponçage des métaux)
jet de sable [masculine noun]
PHR: Nettoyer une pièce à l'aide du jet de sable.