English (Processing of Mineral Products; Coal-Derived Fuels)
pneumatic cleaning [correct]
DEF: Cleaning in an air current.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Combustibles dérivés des charbons)
épuration pneumatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Épuration dans un courant d'air.