English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
CS plant
CONT: Filter cleaning may be of two types : backwash only on CR plants; compressed air scour and backwash on CS plants.
French (Traitement des eaux)
station C.S. [correct]
CONT: [...] les stations type C.S., du type à lavage par air surpressé combiné à un retour d'eau.