English (Compressors)
cylinder fin
CONT: External Cleaning. In order to maintain maximum cooling efficiency, clean the cylinder and intercooler fins with a jet of air at least once a month.
French (Compresseurs)
ailette de réservoir [feminine noun]
CONT: Propreté extérieure - Afin d'assurer un refroidissement maximal, nettoyer au moins une fois par mois les ailettes du réservoir et celles du refroidisseur intermédiaire à l'aide d'un jet d'air.