English (Air Transport)
handling agency [correct]
CONT: Customs clearance, at least for freighter operations, appears to be treated quite casually by the authorities. Following are our handling agencies : UTA-Passenger check-in, operations, crew movements weight and balance, maintenance. SERVAIR-This company is partly owned by Air France and the U. S. caterer "Marriott In Flite Service". They provide the meal service and cabin grooming. AEROPORT DE PARIS-Ramp handling, loading, off-loading, baggage handling and marshalling. ALSACIENNE-Portable water service, toilet servicing. AIR CANADA-Cargo services.
French (Transport aérien)
organisme d'assistance [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA Opérations aériennes.