English (Air Traffic Control; Radiotelephony; Special-Language Phraseology)
Clearance valid [correct, standardized]; release time [United States, standardized]
DEF: An expression used in radiocommunication to indicate a departure time restriction issued to a pilot by ATC [air traffic control] (either directly or through an authorized relay) when it is necessary to separate a departing aircraft from other traffic.
OBS: This expression is used in conjunction with a time.
OBS: Clearance valid; release time : expressions and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Radiotéléphonie; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
Autorisation valide à [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Expression utilisée en radiocommunications pour indiquer une restriction concernant l'heure de départ imposée à un pilote par l'ATC [contrôle de la circulation aérienne] (soit directement, soit par un relais autorisé) lorsqu'il devient nécessaire d'espacer un aéronef en partance du reste du trafic.
OBS: À employer en conjonction avec une heure.
OBS: Autorisation valide à : expression et définition normalisées par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo; Radiotelefonía; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
Validación de autorización [correct, feminine noun]