English (Flights (Air Transport); Air Traffic Control)
expected further clearance time [correct, standardized]; EFC [correct, standardized]
DEF: The time at which it is expected that further clearance will be issued to an aircraft.
OBS: expected further clearance time; EFC : term, abbreviation and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
French (Vols (Transport aérien); Circulation et trafic aériens)
heure prévue d'autorisation subséquente [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]; EFC [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Heure à laquelle il est prévu qu'une autorisation ultérieure soit délivrée à un aéronef.
OBS: heure prévue d'autorisation subséquente; EFC : terme, abréviation et définition normalisés par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne; terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.