English (Air Traffic Control)
unpublished route [correct]
CONT: When ATC [air traffic control] issues a cruise clearance in conjunction with an unpublished route, an appropriate crossing altitude is specified to ensure terrain clearance until the aircraft reaches a fix, point, or route where the altitude information is available.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
route non publiée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: route non publiée : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) – Opérations aériennes.