English (Air Materiel Maintenance; Operations (Air Forces))
provisional technical airworthiness clearance [correct]; PTAC [correct]
OBS: provisional technical airworthiness clearance; PTAC : term and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces(Air Command, Winnipeg).
French (Maintenance du matériel de l'air; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
autorisation provisoire de navigabilité technique [correct, feminine noun]; Aut PNT [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: autorisation provisoire de navigabilité technique; Aut PNT : abréviation et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes (Commandement aérien, Winnipeg).