English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics); Hand Tools)
stall-type screwdriver [correct, standardized]
DEF: Screwdriver without a clutch, where the torque is adjusted by air pressure.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Pneumatic tools and machines vocabulary.
French (Outillage (Mécanique); Outillage à main)
visseuse à calage de rotor [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Visseuse sans embrayage et dont le couple est réglé par la pression de l'air.
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des outils et machines pneumatiques.