English (Freezing and Refrigerating)
ammonia air cooling unit [correct]
CONT: Ammonia air cooling unit suitable for cold storages and blast freezers. The unit comprises of three sections : 1) coil section :... tubes finned with aluminium or steel for maximum efficiency. 2) Blower section : fans tube axial type dynamically balanced for optimum cfm. 3) accumulator : for preventing liquid shock. Models : ceiling or floor mounting.
CONT: Ammonia Air Cooling Units (Unit Coolers). We offer ... specially designed Air Cooling Units having wide range of component selection for fans & coils.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération)
refroidisseur d'air à l'ammoniac [masculine noun]
OBS: cooling unit; air cooler: refroidisseur d'air : échangeur thermique destiné à abaisser la température de l'air qui le traverse.
OBS: ammoniac : Appartenant à la grande famille des fluides frigorigènes les plus divers, l'ammoniac est un gaz formé d'azote (N) et d'hydrogène (H) combinées [...] Ne pas confondre [...] avec l'ammoniaque qui est une solution de gaz ammoniac dans l'eau.