English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating))
blower unit heater [correct]
CONT: Horizontal gas-fired furnace... does not come equipped with its own blower.... Duct furnaces are normally certified for operation either upstream or downstream of an air conditioner cooling coil. A combination blower and duct furnace is also available, but it is called a blower unit heater. Duct furnaces and blower unit heaters are available in natural gas, LP, oil, and electric models.
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage))
aérotherme soufflant [masculine noun]
CONT: Les appareils à émission individuelle (poêles à accumulation ou appareil à chauffage direct tels que panneaux radiants lumineux ou obscurs, aérothermes soufflants).