English (Audio Technology)
centering of the voice coil
OBS: exact centering of the voice coil enables it to move across the air gap without rubbing against the field magnet.
French (Électroacoustique)
centrage de la bobine mobile
OBS: du côté de la petite base, une liaison élastique (...) assure (...) le centrage de la bobine dans l'entrefer.