English (Types of Aircraft)
vaporizing coil
CONT: With the burner vaporizing coil, the fuel is vaporized by the combustion heat before it is mixed with air.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
serpentin vaporisateur [masculine noun]; serpentin [masculine noun]