English (Coils and Windings (Electrical Components); Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment)
air coil [correct]; air-cored coil [correct]; air core coil [correct]
CONT: The body of air coil is used as a medium to set up a magnetic field to induct, to drive, and to filter, which can be applied for public entrance guard, anti-theft, inductor, communication, antenna, camera module, and computer circuit.
French (Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques); Matériel et équipement électriques)
bobine à air [correct, feminine noun]