English (Wastewater Treatment; Air Pollution)
primary dust collector [correct]; primary collector [correct]
CONT: Dust collection in asphalt plants is mainly concerned with particulate sizes ranging from 1-100 [microns]. Figure 4 shows that about 5% of the cold aggregate is minus 200 mesh. The dust reaching the primary dust collector is about 70% minus 200 mesh and is the fraction of greatest interest in air pollution control.
French (Traitement des eaux usées; Pollution de l'air)
collecteur de poussières primaire [masculine noun]; collecteur primaire [masculine noun]