English (Transport of Water (Water Supply); Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
channel for filtrate collection [correct]
CONT: Channel for filtrate collection and for scour air and wash-water distribution.
French (Adduction d'eau (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
canal de reprise d'eau filtrée [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Canal de reprise d'eau filtrée et distribution eau et air de lavage.