English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Environmental Management; Air Pollution)
air pollution emissions inventory [correct]; emission inventory [correct]; source inventory [correct]; emission survey [correct]; air pollution inventory [proposal]
DEF: A systematic collection of detailed information on the air pollution emissions in a certain area, which lists the types of sources, their composition, their rates of discharge and their contributions to the pollution.
OBS: This inventory may include supplementary information, such as the number and geographical distribution of sources, the description of processes, and the control measures which must be taken.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Gestion environnementale; Pollution de l'air)
inventaire des émissions [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Répertoire qui contient essentiellement les quantités d'une substance polluante donnée qui ont été rejetées à un endroit donné, pendant une période définie, par certains types de sources.
OBS: Selon les circonstances et les besoins, les inventaires peuvent contenir d'autres données.
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente; Gestión del medio ambiente; Contaminación del aire)
inventario de emisiones de contaminantes atmosféricos [correct, masculine noun]; inventario de emisiones [correct, masculine noun]; inventario de emisión de gases [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento estratégico para la gestión de la calidad del aire [...] permite conocer las fuentes emisoras de contaminantes, así como el tipo y cantidad de contaminantes que emite cada una de ellas.