English (Transport of Goods; Trade; Air Freight)
collect [correct, officially approved]; collect charge [correct]
DEF: In air transport, a charge entered on the air waybill for collection from the consignee.
OBS: Compare to "prepaid".
French (Transport de marchandises; Commerce; Fret aérien)
port dû [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; port à percevoir [correct, masculine noun]; port payé par le destinataire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Expression utilisée pour indiquer que le prix du transport d'une marchandise, d'une lettre ou d'un colis est payable par le destinataire.
OBS: port dû : Terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.