English (Heating; Solar Energy)
solar air heater [correct]
DEF: A solar thermal system where air is heated in a collector and either transferred directly to the interior space or to a storage medium, such as a rock bin.
French (Chauffage; Énergie solaire)
réchauffeur d'air solaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système d'énergie thermique solaire dans lequel l'air est réchauffé dans un capteur et acheminé directement à l'intérieur d'un espace ou vers un accumulateur de chaleur tel qu'un lit de galets.