English (Solar Energy; Heating)
air-based solar-heating system [correct]; air-based solar heating system [correct]; solar air heating system [correct]
DEF: A system in which air is heated in a solar collector and is used to transfer heat to the rest of the system.
French (Énergie solaire; Chauffage)
système de chauffage solaire de l'air [correct, masculine noun]; système de chauffage solaire à air [masculine noun]
DEF: Système qui chauffe l'air dans un capteur solaire et l'utilise ensuite pour alimenter en chaleur le reste du système.