English (Aeroindustry)
collector grid [correct]
OBS: after the air has passed through the coalescer bag, vanes in the bag-support liner impart a swirling motion to the air which centrifuges the water droplets toward a water collector grid.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
collecteur; grille de collection
OBS: le collecteur est une enveloppe cylindrique, perforée, qui divise l'enveloppe de sortie en chambres interne et externe.