English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
traffic avoidance advice [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Advice provided by an air traffic services unit specifying manoeuvres to assist a pilot to avoid a collision.
OBS: traffic avoidance advice: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
suggestion de manœuvre d'évitement [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Suggestion d'un organe des services de la circulation aérienne au pilote d'un aéronef pour l'aider à éviter une collision en lui indiquant les manœuvres à exécuter.
OBS: suggestion de manœuvre d'évitement : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
asesoramiento anticolisión [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Asesoramiento prestado por una dependencia de servicios de tránsito aéreo, con indicación de maniobras específicas para ayudar al piloto a evitar una colisión.
OBS: asesoramiento anticolisión : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).