English (Wind Instruments)
wind instrument [correct]; aerophone [correct]
DEF: Any musical instrument in which the sound is produced by a vibrating column of air.
French (Instruments de musique à vent)
instrument à vent [correct, masculine noun]; aérophone [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument de musique dont le son est formé grâce aux vibrations d'une colonne d'air.