English (Energy Transformation; Tidal Power Stations; Wave-Energy Power Plants)
Vickers' seabed generator; Vickers' Resonant Water Column; Vickers' duct
DEF: ... a submerged oscillating water column in which the air that drives the turbine moves around a closed circuit.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Centrales marémotrices; Centrales houlomotrices)
générateur à colonne d'eau oscillante de Vickers [masculine noun]