English (Thermal Springs - Uses; Vulcanology and Seismology)
geyser [correct]
DEF: A natural spring or fountain which discharges a column of water or steam into the air at more or less regular intervals.
French (Thermalisme; Volcanologie et sismologie)
geyser [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Source d'eau chaude jaillissant à intervalles plus ou moins réguliers lorsque, en profondeur, la pression de vapeur d'eau dépasse un certain seuil.
Spanish (Fuentes termales - usos; Vulcanología y sismología)
géiser [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fuente termal intermitente que lanza periódicamente una columna de agua caliente.