English (Military Organization; Air Forces)
air combat and mobility group [correct, officially approved]; ACMG [correct, officially approved]
OBS: air combat and mobility group; ACMG : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Forces aériennes)
groupe aérien de combat et de mobilité [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; GACM [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: groupe aérien de combat et de mobilité; GACM : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes et par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.