English (Combat Support; Operations (Air Forces))
combat identification close air support [correct, NATO, standardized]; CIDCAS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: combat identification close air support; CIDCAS : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Soutien au combat; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
identification au combat pour l'appui aérien rapproché [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; CIDCAS [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; appui aérien rapproché d'identification de combat [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; CIDCAS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; CIDCAS
OBS: identification au combat pour l'appui aérien rapproché; appui aérien rapproché d'identification de combat; CIDCAS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.