English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Operations (Air Forces); Special-Language Phraseology)
air combat manoeuvring instrumentation [correct, NATO, standardized]; ACMI [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: air combat manoeuvring instrumentation; ACMI : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Opérations (Forces aériennes); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
instrumentation de manœuvre de combat aérien [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: instrumentation de manœuvre de combat aérien : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.