English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Tactical Operations (Air Forces); Military Exercises)
tactical air combat simulation [correct, NATO, standardized]; TACOS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: tactical air combat simulation; TACOS : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes); Exercices militaires)
simulation de combat aérien tactique [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; TACOS [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: simulation de combat aérien tactique; TACOS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.