English (Search and Rescue (Paramilitary); Air Forces)
rescue combat air patrol [correct, NATO, standardized]; RESCAP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: rescue combat air patrol; RESCAP : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire); Forces aériennes)
patrouille de combat de sauvetage [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; RESCAP [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: patrouille de combat de sauvetage; RESCAP : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.