English (Operations (Air Forces); Military Strategy)
Agile Combat Employment [correct]; ACE [correct]
DEF: An operational scheme of manoeuvre designed to improve resilience and survivability while generating air combat power from both home bases and geographically dispersed locations.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Stratégie militaire)
Emploi de forces de combat adaptables [correct, masculine noun]; EFCA [correct, masculine noun]