English (Military Organization; Operations (Air Forces))
air combat command [correct, NATO, standardized]; ACC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: air combat command; ACC : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
commandement du combat aérien [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; ACC [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: commandement du combat aérien; ACC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.