English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Military Training; Aeroindustry)
ground/sky projector [correct]
OBS: Air combat simulator.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Instruction du personnel militaire; Constructions aéronautiques)
projecteur ciel-terre [masculine noun]