English (Military Organization; Combat Support; Air Forces)
combat air patrol control unit [correct, NATO, standardized]; CAPCU [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: combat air patrol control unit; CAPCU : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Soutien au combat; Forces aériennes)
unité de contrôle de patrouille aérienne de combat [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; CAPCU [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: unité de contrôle de patrouille aérienne de combat; CAPCU : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.