English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Combat Support)
14 Air Combat Service Support Squadron [correct]; 14 ACSS [correct]
OBS: 14 Air Combat Service Support Squadron; 14 ACSS : title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Soutien au combat)
14e Escadron de soutien logistique du combat [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; 14 ESLC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La lettre «e» suivant le chiffre «14» se place en exposant.
OBS: 14e Escadron de soutien logistique du combat; 14 ESLC : titre et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.