English (Military Organization; Air Forces)
air combat service support squadron [correct, officially approved]; ACSS Sqn [correct, officially approved]
OBS: air combat service support squadron; ACSS Sqn : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Forces aériennes)
escadron de service de soutien (combat aérien) [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; ESSCA [masculine noun]; Esc SSCA [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: escadron de service de soutien (combat aérien); Esc SSCA : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.