English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
434 Combat Support Squadron [correct]; 434 (CS) Sqn [correct]
OBS: 434 Combat Support Squadron; 434(CS) Sqn : title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence(Air Command, Winnipeg).
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
434e Escadron de soutien au combat [correct, masculine noun]; 434 Esc SC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: 434e Escadron de soutien au combat; 434 Esc SC : titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale (Commandement aérien, Winnipeg).