English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Weapon Systems (Air Forces))
Hughes APG-63 radar [correct]
CONT: In terms of short and medium range air combat effectiveness, the best fighter in service today is probably still the McDonnell Douglas F-1SC Eagle, powered by two 130kilonewton Pratt & Whitney F100 or General Electric FllO engines, and equipped with the Hughes APG-63 radar and a mix of Hughes/Raytheon AIM-120 long/medium range missiles and Raytheon/Loral AIM-9M short range missiles.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Systèmes d'armes (Forces aériennes))
radar Hughes APG63 [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Propulsé par deux réacteurs Pratt & Whitney F100 ou General Electric F110 de 130 kN de poussée, le F-15C est équipé d'un radar Hughes APG63 et armé de missiles à longue/moyenne portée Hughes/Raytheon AIM-120 et de missiles à courte portée Raytheon/Loral AIM9M.