English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Counter-Measures (Military operations))
radar countermeasure [correct, see observation, NATO, standardized]; RCM [correct, NATO, standardized]
CONT: Radar countermeasure is the primary means to achieve the objective of "soft" attack, which is to obtain control of information, control of the air, which is important to ensure the command of the sea.
OBS: radar countermeasure; RCM: The plural form of this designation (radar countermeasures) and the abbreviation are standardized by NATO.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Contre-mesures (Opérations militaires))
contre-mesure radar [correct, see observation, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; CMR [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: contre-mesure radar; CMR : La désignation au pluriel (contre-mesures radar) et l'abréviation sont normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Contramedidas (Operaciones militares))
contramedidas radar [correct, feminine noun, plural]