English (Military Organization; Special Forces (Military); Operations (Air Forces))
combined joint special operations air command [correct, NATO, standardized]; CJSOAC [correct, NATO, standardized]
CONT: The squadron is the only Navy component of the CJSOAC and has been supporting vital special operations missions in the Iraqi theatre.
OBS: combined joint special operations air command; CJSOAC : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Forces spéciales (Militaire); Opérations (Forces aériennes))
commandement aérien interarmées multinational d'opérations spéciales [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; CJSOAC [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: commandement aérien interarmées multinational d'opérations spéciales; CJSOAC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.