English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Operations (Air Forces))
institutional agility [correct, noun]
OBS: Institutional agility comes from the ability to detect and respond effectively to changes in the operating environment. Fundamental to institutional agility is optimizing C2 [command and control], training, personnel employment and support systems within the RCAF [Royal Canadian Air Force].
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
agilité institutionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'agilité institutionnelle découle de la capacité à détecter les changements dans l'environnement opérationnel et à y répondre efficacement. L’optimisation des systèmes de C2 [commandement et contrôle], d'instruction, d'emploi du personnel et de soutien au sein de l'ARC [Aviation royale canadienne] est essentielle à l'agilité institutionnelle.