English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Communications; Air Forces)
Communications and Information Systems Flight [correct]; CIS Flt [correct]
OBS: Communications and Information Systems Flight; CIS Flt : designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces(Air Command, Winnipeg).
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Transmissions militaires; Forces aériennes)
Escadrille des systèmes d'information et de communication [correct, feminine noun]; Ele SIC [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Escadrille des systèmes d'information et de communication; Ele SIC : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes (Commandement aérien, Winnipeg).