English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Operations (Air Forces))
Combined Aerospace Operations Centre [correct]; CAOC [correct]; Combined Air Operations Centre [former designation]; CAOC [former designation]; CAOC
OBS: Combined Aerospace Operations Centre; CAOC : designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces(Air Command, Winnipeg).
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Opérations (Forces aériennes))
Centre multinational d'opérations aérospatiales [correct, masculine noun]; CMOA [correct, masculine noun]; Centre des opérations aériennes de la Force multinationale [former designation, correct, masculine noun]; COAFM [former designation, correct, masculine noun]; COAFM
OBS: Centre multinational d'opérations aérospatiales; CMOA : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes (Commandement aérien, Winnipeg).