English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Administration)
Contingency Capability Centre [correct]; CCC [correct]
OBS: Contingency Capability Centre; CCC : title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces(Air Command, Winnipeg).
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Administration militaire)
Centre de gestion de l'élément de contingence [correct, masculine noun]; CGEC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Centre de gestion de l'élément de contingence; CGEC : titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes (Commandement aérien, Winnipeg).