English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Communications)
Communications Centre 6 [correct]; COMCEN 6 [correct]
OBS: Communications Centre 6; COMCEN 6 : title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces(Air Command, Winnipeg).
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Transmissions militaires)
Centre de communications 6 [correct, masculine noun]; CENCOM 6 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Centre de communications 6; CENCOM 6 : titre et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes (Commandement aérien, Winnipeg).