English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Security; Air Forces)
Air Force Safety Centre [correct]; AFS Ctr [correct]
OBS: Air Force Safety Centre; AFS Ctr : title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces(Air Command, Winnipeg).
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Sécurité; Forces aériennes)
Centre de sécurité de la Force aérienne [correct, masculine noun]; Centre SFA [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Centre de sécurité de la Force aérienne; Centre SFA : titre et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes (Commandement aérien, Winnipeg).