English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Administration)
Civilian Human Resource Service Centre (Prairies) [correct]; CHRSC (Prairies) [correct]
OBS: Civilian Human Resource Service Centre(Prairies) ;CHRSC(Prairies) : title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces(Air Command, Winnipeg).
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Administration militaire)
Centre de service des ressources humaines civiles (Prairies) [correct, masculine noun]; CSRHC (Prairies) [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Centre de service des ressources humaines civiles (Prairies); CSRHC (Prairies) : titre et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes (Commandement aérien, Winnipeg).