English (Military Organization; Air Forces)
air command centre [correct, NATO, standardized]; ACC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: air command centre; ACC : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Forces aériennes)
centre de commandement aérien [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; ACC [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: centre de commandement aérien; ACC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.