English (Public Property)
national assets [correct, plural]
CONT: The Canadian Forces, including their national assets(such as headquarters, surveillance, and command and control) as well as maritime, air, land and special operations forces will proceed with specific measures to support the transformation concepts described above.
French (Propriétés publiques)
ressources nationales [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les Forces canadiennes, y compris leurs ressources nationales (quartiers généraux, capacités de surveillance et structure de commandement et de contrôle, par exemple) ainsi que les forces maritimes, aériennes, terrestres et d'opérations spéciales prendront des mesures précises pour mettre en œuvre les principes de transformation susmentionnés.