English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Administration)
Air Traffic Control Squadron [correct]; ATC Sqn [correct]
OBS: Air Traffic Control Squadron; ATC Sqn : title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and The Canadian Forces(Air Command, Winnipeg).
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Administration militaire)
Escadron de contrôle de la circulation aérienne [correct, masculine noun]; Esc ATC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Escadron de contrôle de la circulation aérienne; Esc ATC : titre et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes. (Commandement aérien, Winnipeg).