English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
lost link [correct]
CONT: Lost link... means the loss of command and control link contact with the unmanned air vehicle such that the pilot can no longer manage the aircraft's flight.
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
liaison perdue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Liaison perdue. Perte de la liaison de commandement et de contrôle avec le véhicule aérien non habité à la suite de laquelle le pilote ne peut plus gérer le vol de l'aéronef.