English (Air Defence)
command, control and communication system [correct]; command, control and communications system [correct]; C3 system [correct]
CONT: Over 20 nations protect their sovereign airspace with command, control and communication systems produced by Hughes Aircraft Company, the world's most experienced developer of automated air defense systems. The systems are comprised of air defense radars, computers, displays and other electronic subsystem.
OBS: command, control and communications system; C3 system: terms extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Défense aérienne)
système de commandement, de contrôle et de communications [correct, masculine noun]; système C3 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: système de commandement, de contrôle et de communications; système C3 : termes tirés du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.