English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Air Forces)
Air Command Headquarters [correct, Canada]; AIRCOM HQ [correct, Canada]
OBS: Air Command Headquarters; AIRCOM HQ : title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces aériennes)
Quartier général du Commandement aérien [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; QG C Air [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Quartier général du Commandement aérien; QG C Air : titre et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Unidades (regulares, Fuerzas armadas); Fuerzas aéreas)
Cuartel general del Mando Aéreo [unofficial, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Cuartel general del Mando Aéreo; título encontrado en un texto del Ministerio de la Defensa Nacional titulado "Lecciones aprendidas por las Fuerzas Canadienses en las recientes catástrofes ambientales" .