English (Military Organization; Air Defence)
division air defence commander [correct, officially approved]; DADC [correct, officially approved]
OBS: division air defence commander; DADC : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Défense aérienne)
commandant de l'artillerie antiaérienne divisionnaire [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; CAAAD [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; commandante de l'artillerie antiaérienne divisionnaire [correct, feminine noun]; CAAAD [correct, feminine noun]; CAAAD
OBS: commandant de l'artillerie antiaérienne divisionnaire; CAAAD : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.