English (Military Administration; Military Transportation; Air Forces)
transport control centre [correct]
DEF: The operations centre through which the air transport force commander exercises control over the air transport system.
OBS: transport control centre: This term has been removed from the Nato Glossary of Terms and Definitions.
French (Administration militaire; Transport militaire; Forces aériennes)
centre de contrôle de transport [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Centre d'opérations par lequel le commandant de transport aérien exerce son contrôle sur le système de transport aérien.
OBS: centre de contrôle de transport : Ce terme a été retiré du Glossaire OTAN de termes et définitions.