English (Operations (Air Forces); Military (General); Air Defence)
Comd/CFADG [officially approved]
OBS: Commander, Canadian Forces Air Defence Group(Comd/CFADG).
OBS: CODE KCSALCCL
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Militaire (Généralités); Défense aérienne)
chef/GDAFC [officially approved]
OBS: Commandant - Groupe Défense aérienne des Forces canadiennes (chef/GDAFC).