English (Air Traffic Control)
oceanic air traffic control [correct]
CONT: Most oceanic air traffic control, up to now, has relied on voice communications with aircraft to determine their positions. This voice communication, over HF [high frequency] radio, was combined with a time-consuming process to plan routes, separate the aircraft safely, and monitor their positions.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
contrôle de la circulation aérienne océanique [correct, feminine noun]