English (Pest Control Equipment)
power duster [correct]; p.t.o. duster [correct]; tractor-mounted duster
DEF: A duster which comprises a hopper or dust compartment, an agitating device, and a high speed fan developing an air current which discharges dust continuously through the discharge equipment.
French (Matériel de protection des végétaux)
poudreuse à tracteur [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Equipo para la lucha antiparasitaria)
espolvoreadora suspendida [correct, feminine noun]