English (Aircraft Systems)
flexible connector [correct]
CONT: Flexible connectors, air conditioning ducts in aft acc. compartment.
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
raccord flexible [correct, masculine noun]; raccord souple [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: raccord flexible; raccord souple : termes acceptés par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.