English (Aeroindustry)
ballonnet balloon
DEF: A kite balloon containing a compartment into which air is forced in order to maintain the shape of the balloon, when it is not full of gas
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
ballon à ballonnets [masculine noun]
DEF: Ballon cerf-volant comportant du compartiment où l'on peut envoyer de l'air en vue de conserver la forme du ballon quand il n'est pas rempli de gaz.