English (Aircraft Systems)
anti-ice screen [correct]
CONT: An anti-ice screen, one for each air conditioning system is located in the duct between the cooling turbine and water separator. Access to the anti-ice screen is through the aft accessory compartment.
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
tamis métallique de détection dégivrage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: tamis métallique de détection dégivrage : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.