English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Soil Science)
Henry's coefficient [correct, standardized]
DEF: The ratio between the amount of a component present in the soil air and the amount present in the soil water.
OBS: Henry’s coefficient: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Science du sol)
coefficient de Henry [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Rapport entre la quantité d'un composant présent dans l'atmosphère du sol et la quantité présente dans l'eau du sol.
OBS: coefficient de Henry : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).