English (Tactical Operations (Air Forces))
tactical air direction post [correct]; TADP [correct]
DEF: A subordinate operational component of the land-based tactical air control group designed for the precision control of aircraft by radar during blind bombing, reconnaissance, night intruder and flare bombing missions.
French (Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes))
poste de direction tactique aérienne [masculine noun]