English (Construction Methods)
airtightness [correct]
DEF: The ability of the... building envelope, or a component of the building envelope, to resist air leakage.
French (Procédés de construction)
étanchéité à l'air [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacité de l'enveloppe du bâtiment ou d'un composant de l'enveloppe du bâtiment de résister aux fuites d'air.
Spanish (Métodos de construcción)
hermetismo [correct, masculine noun]