English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
vent air filter [correct]
OBS: vent: An opening provided for the discharge of pressure or the release of pressure from tanks, vessels, reactors, processing equipment and so on.
OBS: air filter : A component of most systems in which air is used for industrial processes, ventilation, or comfort air conditioning.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
filtre de mise à l'air libre [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: filtre de mise à l'air libre : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.
PHR: Circuit, colmatage, conduite, dispositif, orifice, réservoir, robinet, sortie, système, tube, tuyau de mise à l'air libre.
PHR: Mise à l'air libre du carter, du réservoir carburant.
PHR: Mise à l'air libre automatique.