English (Military Organization; Air Forces)
air component command [correct, officially approved]; ACC [correct, officially approved]
OBS: air component command; ACC : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel.
French (Organisation militaire; Forces aériennes)
commandement de la composante aérienne [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; ACC [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: commandement de la composante aérienne; ACC : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe d’experts en terminologie interarmées.