English (Atmospheric Physics)
constant absolute vorticity trajectory [correct]; CAVT [correct]
DEF: Trajectory of an element of air moving horizontally in such a way that the vertical component of its absolute vorticity remains constant.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
trajectoire à tourbillon absolu constant [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Trajectoire d'une particule d'air se déplaçant horizontalement de telle façon que la composante verticale de son tourbillon absolu demeure constante.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
trayectoria con vorticidad absoluta constante [feminine noun]
DEF: Trayectoria seguida por una partícula de aire en movimiento horizontal, que mantiene constante la componente vertical de su vorticidad absoluta.