English (Military Organization; Air Forces; Combined Forces (Military))
joint forces air component command [correct, NATO, standardized]; JFACC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: joint forces air component command; JFACC : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Forces aériennes; Interarmées)
commandement de composante aérienne de forces interarmées [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; JFACC [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: commandement de composante aérienne de forces interarmées; JFACC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.