English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Space Physics)
composition of air [correct, standardized]; air composition
OBS: composition of air : term standardized by ISO.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Physique spatiale)
composition de l'air [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: composition de l'air : terme normalisé par l'ISO.