English (Transport of Wood; Pulp Preparation (papermaking))
liquid flotation [correct]
CONT: ... bark removal techniques for chips... have included air separation, liquid flotation and compression debarking, along with other treatments that complement these methods.
French (Transport du bois; Préparation de la pâte à papier)
flottation [feminine noun]