English (Mechanical Components)
drier system
OBS: Compression raises the temperature of the air considerably. It is then fed through a water-cooled heat exchanger/cooler before passing to the drier system.
French (Composants mécaniques)
organe de dessiccation [correct]
OBS: La compression provoque un échauffement important de l'air qu'on fait alors passer sur un échangeur-refroidisseur à circulation d'eau avant de le diriger vers les organes de dessiccation.