English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
elastic tensor bandage [correct]; elastic bandage tensor [correct]
CONT: Use a protective brace, such as an air stirrup or other form of ankle support, along with a compression wrap, such as an elastic tensor bandage, for the first 24 to 36 hours.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
bande de contention élastique [correct, feminine noun]; bande élastique de contention [correct, feminine noun]