English (Cookies and Cookie Making; Breadmaking; Pastries)
panning device [correct]; panning unit [correct]; panner [correct]
CONT: Modern moulders are generally equipped with an automatic panning device, of which several types have been developed. Essentially, however, they all consist of a pan conveyor mounted integrally into the frame of the moulder. This conveyor carries the empty pans under the moulder head to a point just beyond the compression board where an air operated mechanism deposits a dough loaf into each pan.
French (Biscuits et biscuiterie; Boulangerie; Pâtisserie)
emmouleuse [correct, feminine noun]; toleuse [feminine noun]
CONT: Les plaques introduites dans l'emmouleuse sont reprises automatiquement après emmoulage par un dispositif qui les dépose sur un train de chaînes. [...]Les plaques suivent ensuite le cycle normal de fabrication, c'est-à-dire étuvage, cuisson et refroidissement.