English (Compressors)
compressor flow path [correct]
CONT: The cooling air for all the turbine stationary blading is extracted in the usual external way at four different pressure levels from the compressor flow path.
French (Compresseurs)
veine du compresseur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Des fragments d'un matériau de nature similaire ont été trouvés collés aux composants se trouvant sur le passage de la veine du compresseur.