English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
all-season system [correct]
CONT: Any air conditioner will reduce the fuel economy of a car when the system is in use. All-season systems, in which you set a thermostat to the desired temperature, operate the compressor winter and summer, as needed, thus increasing fuel consumption the year round.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
système toutes saisons [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tous les climatiseurs augmentent la consommation d'essence quand ils fonctionnent. Les systèmes «toutes saisons», dans lesquels vous réglez un thermostat à la température voulue, font fonctionner le compresseur aussi bien en hiver qu'en été.