English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
compressor discharge line [correct]
DEF: Main outlet line of an air compressor, which feeds the air-brake reservoirs.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
conduite de refoulement du compresseur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Canalisation principale à la sortie du compresseur d'air, servant à alimenter les réservoirs d'air comprimé.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
línea de descarga del compresor [correct, feminine noun]; conducto de descarga del compresor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tubo principal que se encuentra a la salida del compresor de aire y alimenta los tanques de aire comprimido.