English (Construction Tools; Furniture Industries)
air stapler [correct]; pneumatic stapler [correct]; air staple gun [correct]; pneumatic staple gun [correct]
CONT: The strength of a pneumatic staple gun comes from the compressed air. The machine uses an air compressor to force the staple into the furniture. The amount of force behind the staple gun can be controlled by the amount of pressure coming out of the air compressor.
French (Outils (Construction); Industrie du meuble)
agrafeuse pneumatique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En plus d'être puissante, une agrafeuse pneumatique possède une rapidité d'exécution hors du commun. Elle est donc privilégiée pour des usages intensifs. D'ailleurs ce type d'agrafeuse est particulièrement préconisé pour les travaux répétitifs comme l'assemblage de meubles.