English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
air compressor governor cut-in pressure [correct]; governor cut-in pressure [correct]
DEF: Pressure which causes the pneumatic coupling of the air compressor governor and terminates the air compressor unloading stage.
OBS: The air compressor loading stage allows the air compressor to feed the air reservoirs.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
pression d'enclenchement du régulateur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pression qui provoque l'embrayage pneumatique du régulateur de pression et la fin de la phase de déclenchement.
OBS: La phase d'enclenchement du régulateur de pression permet au compresseur d'air de débiter dans les réservoirs d'air.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
ajuste máximo del regulador de aire comprimido [correct, masculine noun]; ajuste máximo del regulador [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Límite de presión del depósito de aire que hace que el regulador abra el mecanismo de descarga y ponga fin a la compresión.
OBS: En realidad, el regulador permite que el compresor descargue aire comprimido a los depósitos.