English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
blucket [correct]
CONT: the turbo-fan here is mounted at the rear of the engine and driven by an independent free-floating turbine assembly of double deck blades :-the inner part of the blade acting as a normal turbine bucket-the outer part, compressing cold air, acting as a compressor blade; hence the name of "blucket" sometimes given to this kind of blade(e. g. on CJ 805 engines by General Electric).
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
"aubailette" [feminine noun]