English (Cooling and Ventilating Systems; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
discharge air [correct]
OBS: compressor and turbine discharge air is ducted into a common supply manifold upstream of the flow-limiting venturis for delivery to the left and right air conditioning systems.
French (Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
air de décharge; air de fuite