English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
supply reservoir [correct]
DEF: Reservoir into which compressed air flows directly from the air compressor.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
réservoir d'alimentation [correct, masculine noun]; réservoir d'air primaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réservoir dans lequel l'air comprimé arrive directement du compresseur d'air.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
depósito de alimentación [correct, masculine noun]; depósito principal de aire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tanque de aire comprimido en el que descarga directamente el compresor.