English (Compressors; Rolling Stock (Railroads); Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
main reservoir maximum standard pressure
DEF: This pressure, 140 psi, is the air compressor governor cut-out pressure.
French (Compresseurs; Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Freins (Composants mécaniques))
pression maximale de régime de réservoirs principaux [feminine noun]
DEF: Pression à laquelle le régulateur du compresseur déclenche la marche à vide (140 livres/pouce2.