English (Air Transport)
advanced air mobility [correct]; AAM [correct]
DEF: An air transport system concept that integrates new, transformational aircraft designs and flight technologies into existing and modified airspace operations.
OBS: The objective of AAM is to move people and cargo between places more effectively, especially in currently underserved local, regional, urban and rural environments.
French (Transport aérien)
mobilité aérienne avancée [correct, feminine noun]; MMA [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La mobilité aérienne avancée (MAA) désigne une façon novatrice d'assurer le transport par voie aérienne. Il s'agit du transport des gens et des biens dans des lieux éloignés, bien souvent en situation d'urgence, au moyen d'aéronefs autonomes, pilotés à distance ou à décollage et atterrissage verticaux.