English (Aircraft Systems; Air Conditioning and Heating)
condenser fan
DEF: Forced air device used to move air through air-cooled condenser.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
ventilateur de condenseur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Le terme "ventilateur de condenseur" a été uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.