English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
zone air conditioner [correct]
DEF: An air conditioner which conditions the air of adjacent rooms having similar requirements.
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
conditionneur d'air de zone [masculine noun]
DEF: Installation climatisant un ensemble de locaux adjacents ayant les mêmes exigences.