English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
floor mounted air conditioner [officially approved]
OBS: floor mounted air conditioner : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
climatiseur de plancher [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: climatiseur de plancher : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).