English (Air Conditioning and Heating; Refrigeration Engineering)
blower chamber [officially approved]
OBS: Air conditioner.
OBS: blower chamber: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage; Techniques du froid)
chambre de ventilateur [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Climatiseur.
OBS: chambre de ventilateur : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).