English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Guns (Land Forces); Armour)
turret electric drive [correct]
CONT: The new tanks all have turret electric drive as well as internal air conditioning.
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Canons (Forces terrestres); Arme blindée)
servocommande de la tourelle [feminine noun]