English (Morphology and General Physiology)
heat load [correct]; thermal burden [correct]
CONT: During prolonged heat waves, when power failures or power reductions become likely, loss of air conditioning and persistent heat through the night hours add significantly to the thermal burden.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
charge thermique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans les pays équatoriaux et tropicaux, à la charge thermique, permanente, provenant du milieu climatique ambiant, s'ajoute une surcharge, intermittente ou non, imposée par le travail.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general)
carga térmica [feminine noun]