English (Engineering; Air Conditioning and Heating)
climatic engineering [correct]; environmental engineering [correct, see observation]
DEF: That branch of engineering relating to air conditioning.
OBS: The term "environmental engineering" also designates a more generic concept than "climatic engineering." See the other record for "environmental engineering" (In French: "génie de l’environnement").
French (Ingénierie; Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
génie climatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des techniques se rapportant au chauffage, à la ventilation, au conditionnement d'air et aux techniques connexes.
Spanish (Ingeniería; Acondicionamiento de aire y calefacción)
ingeniería del clima [correct, feminine noun]