English (Cooling and Ventilating Systems; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
ground air conditioning connection [correct]; ground air conditioning connector [correct]
OBS: the ground air conditioning connector provides a ground source of conditioned air during periods of engine or APU [auxiliary power unit] shutdown.
French (Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
prise de conditionnement de parc