English (Cooling and Ventilating Systems; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
ground air conditioning cart [correct]
OBS: a connection point located immediately aft of the nosewheel well is provided for the installation of an external ground air conditioning cart.
French (Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
groupe de parc de conditionnement d'air