English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
central heating and air conditioning system [correct]; central heating and cooling system [correct]
CONT: A central heating and air conditioning system uses many components to heat or cool air. This warm or cool air is then transferred to different registers throughout the house via special, flexible, large-diameter pipes or ducts.
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
système de chauffage et de climatisation central [correct, masculine noun]