English (Cooling and Ventilating Systems; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
grill [correct]
OBS: approximately 50 percent of the air from the right air conditioning package supply is delivered to the flight station through a riser duct, which follows the fuselage contour at FS 288. 0 and discharges from a grill above the flight station doorway.
French (Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
grillage