English (Aircraft Systems)
flight compartment system [correct]
OBS: (air conditioning).
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
circuit poste de pilotage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.