English (HVAC Distribution Systems)
air-conditioning blower [correct]
CONT: An air conditioning blower works to make sure an air conditioning system provides a continuous supply of fresh, cool air.
French (Distribution et évacuation (chauffage et conditionnement d'air))
ventilateur de climatiseur [correct, masculine noun]