English (Architectural Drafting and Tools; Industrial Design; Air Conditioning and Heating)
heating, ventilation and air conditioning drawing [correct, standardized]
DEF: A drawing which shows systems for heating, ventilation, air conditioning, cooling and heating pump, etc. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: heating, ventilation and air conditioning drawing : term standardized by ISO.
French (Dessin architectural et instruments; Dessin industriel; Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
dessin de chauffage, de ventilation et d'air conditionné [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dessin montrant les systèmes de chauffage, de ventilation, d'air conditionné, pompes de refroidissement et de chauffage, etc. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: dessin de chauffage, de ventilation et d'air conditionné : terme normalisé par l'ISO.