English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
condensation pan [correct]; base pan [correct]
CONT: The foundation for this [air conditioning] unit's toughness is our rugged base pan made from a rust-proof, composite material. Because it doesn’t rust, this high-tech base pan provides rust protection for the unit and, in the case of a rooftop installation, your roof. The base pan also features a sloped design with an integrated drain that minimizes standing water to reduce the potential for mold and bacteria growth.
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
bac de condensation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Profond bac de condensation monopièce prévenant les fuites d'eau et facilitant l'entretien.