English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
air conditioning design [correct]
CONT: ... sufficient operating data are available... for classes of commercial installations. The information is not intended to replace the... heat gain calculations necessary in a particular air conditioning design.
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
projet d'une installation de climatisation [correct, masculine noun]; calcul des installations de climatisation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'une des parties les plus délicates du projet d'une installation de climatisation est celle qui porte sur l'introduction et la prise d'air dans les locaux (...)