English (Energy Transformation; Refrigeration Engineering; Geophysics)
heat unit of cooling [correct]
CONT: Geothermal air conditioning in New Zealand... The maximum heating load is 0. 5 Gcal/h(about 585 kW thermal) while the lithium bromide absorption cooling unit requires an input of 0. 575 Gcal/h(about 668 kW thermal), requiring 1. 47 heat units per single heat unit of cooling.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Techniques du froid; Géophysique)
unité thermique de réfrigération [feminine noun]