English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
air conditioning load calculation
CONT: Air conditioning load calculation. General. Data used to determine instantaneous heat gains to building space is well defined and easily applied.
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
calcul des installations de conditionnement d'air [correct, masculine noun]; calcul de climatisation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Calcul des installations de conditionnement d'air. Définitions. Il est bon de rappeler les définitions de la charge que doit vaincre l'installation et de la puissance qu'elle doit avoir dans ce but.