English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Atmospheric Physics)
moderate wind site [correct]
CONT: ... to meet air conditioning load, which peaks in the early afternoon, the "moderate" wind site... may be preferable to the "high" wind site.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Physique de l'atmosphère)
site à régime de vent modéré [masculine noun]