English (Geophysics; Energy Transformation)
geothermal potential
OBS: Geothermal energy. Heat from the interior of the earth. It has high potential for electric power production, residential space heating, desalinization, refrigeration, and air conditioning.
French (Géophysique; Transformation de l'énergie)
potentiel géothermique [masculine noun]