English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
A.C.R. tube
OBS: An A. C. R.(Air-Conditioning-Refrigeration) tube is a seamless copper tube in straight lengths, which has been degreased, dehydrated, colour-coded and sealed at the ends with plugs or caps. It is specifically intended for refrigeration and air conditioning applications.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
tube A.C.R.
OBS: Le tube A.C.R. (Air climatisé et réfrigération) est un tube en cuivre sans soudure, en longueurs droites, qui a été dégraissé, déshumidifié, identifié par une couleur et dont les bouts ont été scellés par des tampons ou des bouchons. Il est spécialement fabriqué pour la réfrigération et les systèmes de climatisation.