English (Energy Transformation)
solar operated absorption cooler [correct]; solar absorption cooler [correct]
DEF: A device by means of which refrigeration or air conditioning is achieved by an absorption-desorption process that utilizes solar heat to produce a cooling effect.
French (Transformation de l'énergie)
réfrigérateur solaire à absorption [masculine noun]