English (Aeroindustry)
gear attachment [correct]
OBS: the nose landing gear doors, gear attachments, and provisions for the air conditioning system on each side of the nosewheel well(...) are all located in the non pressurized area below the floor.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
fixation de train