English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
comfort air conditioning system [correct]
CONT: A comfort air conditioning system is designed to help man maintain his body temperature at its normal level without undue stress and to provide him with an atmosphere which is healthy to breathe.
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
installation de climatisation de confort [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour des installations de climatisation de confort, on n'effectue pratiquement jamais un filtrage de l'air extrêmement poussé, pour des raisons de prix d'installation et de prix d'exploitation.