English (Steam-Powered Machines and Condensers; Air Conditioning and Heating)
air conditioning condenser [correct]; A/C condenser [correct]
DEF: The outside fan unit of [an] air conditioning system.
OBS: It removes the heat from the freon gas and "turns" the gas back into a liquid and pumps the liquid back to the coil in the furnace.
French (Machines à vapeur et condenseurs; Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
condenseur de conditionneur d'air [masculine noun]