English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
turbine air shutoff valve [correct]
OBS: the turbine air shutoff valves are actuated by signals from the temperature controller to control airflow and air temperatures in the air conditioning system.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
soupape d'isolement turboréfrigérateur