English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Thermal Insulation)
surface air flow
CONT: Laboratory evaluation is recommended, especially for thermologic diagnosis, noting the surface temperature variations(i. e., thermal pattern) caused by conduction, convection, surface air flow, air infiltration, etc.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Isolation thermique)
écoulement superficiel de l'air [masculine noun]