English (Transportation)
conference member
DEF: A firm which belongs to a shipping conference, i. e. an arrangement between a number of carriers(by air or sea) in order to bring their business policies into agreement and to corner the market.
French (Transports)
société partie à un accord de trafic; entreprise partie à un accord de trafic