English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
air exhaust port [correct]
DEF: Port to vent air lines : plain with no provision for connection or with threaded connection.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
orifice d'évacuation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Orifice de vidange des circuits pneumatiques : lisse non connectable ou taraudée pour connexion.