English (Transport of Goods)
transport intermediairy [correct]
CONT: "Ocean Transport Intermediary", a real connection to ensure quick, safe and competitive transport by sea, land or air of all kinds of commodities.
French (Transport de marchandises)
auxiliaire de transport [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Intermédiaire entre le transporteur terrestre, maritime ou aérienne et le chargeur pour lequel il exécute ses obligations de transport [sans toutefois effectuer] lui-même le transport.