English (Internet and Telematics; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
wireless access mode [correct]
DEF: In personal communications service, interfacing with a network access point by means of a standardized air interface protocol without the use of a hardwired connection to the network.
French (Internet et télématique; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
mode d'accès sans fil [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Telefonía y tecnología de microondas)
modo de acceso inalámbrico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conexión por interfaz con un punto de acceso a la red mediante una interfaz radioeléctrica normalizada sin conexión cableada con la red.
OBS: En FSPTMT (futuro sistema público de telecomunicaciones móviles terrestres).