English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
cloth take-up mechanism [correct]; cloth take-up [correct]
CONT: The RFJA12 air jet loom is designed to maximize production for glass fibers. All its systems and mechanisms have been specifically constructed to facilitate the weaving of glass fibers. Those include the novel electrical control system, powerful weft beating mechanism with four connection rods, cloth take-up roller that eliminates bias filling, highly effective weft insertion assembly, negative warp let-off mechanism, suction unit, advanced cloth take-up mechanism, temple(stretcher), and selvedge shear.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tissage (Industries du textile))
dispositif d'appel du tissu [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le moteur du dispositif d'appel du tissu choisit de manière continue sa vitesse de rotation en fonction du duitage paramétré et d'éventuels autres réglages qui peuvent influencer ce paramètre.