English (Fire Safety; Pipes and Fittings)
air filling connection [correct, officially approved]
OBS: air filling connection : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Sécurité incendie; Tuyauterie et raccords)
raccordement de plein air [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: raccordement de plein air : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).