English (Airfields)
airport connectivity [correct, noun]; air connectivity [correct, noun]; connectivity [correct, noun]
DEF: ... the overall level at which an airport is connected to the rest of the world, either by direct flights or indirect connections via other airports.
CONT: Airport connectivity is a way of measuring how accessible a region is in terms of its air transport links. High levels of connectivity have the potential to deliver significant economic and social benefits to both cities and regions.
French (Aérodromes)
connectivité aéroportuaire [correct, feminine noun]; connectivité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Importance de la desserte offerte par un aéroport, qui est déterminée par le nombre et la diversité des destinations desservies, ainsi que par la fréquence des vols et la facilité des correspondances.
OBS: La connectivité aéroportuaire prend en compte non seulement les destinations directement desservies mais aussi celles qui peuvent l'être par une correspondance.
OBS: connectivité aéroportuaire; connectivité : désignations et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 7 mai 2025.