English (Construction Finishing; Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
external-mix spray gun [correct]; external-mix gun [correct]
CONT: Heavy-Duty External-Mix Spray Gun for fast-drying materials. Spray adjusts from Fine to Fan-3" to 10" wide, horizontal or vertical. Air consumption of 7 cu ft per minute at 50 to 60-lb pressure.
French (Finitions (Construction); Peintures et vernis (Industries))
pistolet à mélange externe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pistolet (...) à mélange externe pour liquides séchant vite. Jet réglable de fin à plein éventail de 3 à 10", horizontal ou vertical. Demande 7 pi. cu/mn d'air sous 50 à 60 lb. Pour liquides épais, peintures, utilisez le mano-détendeur.