English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
fuel consumption [correct]
CONT: The SEIA involves the preparation of eight studies for the Department of the Environment on a range of topics : the effects of automotive emissions, air quality trends, technologies and costs, a comparison of U. S. and Canadian car prices, automobile fuel consumption, the contribution of the automobile to Canada's oxidants problem, nitrates and lake acidification, and automobile NOx contribution to acid rain.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
consommation d'essence [feminine noun]