English (Cannons (Aircraft))
dispenser [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In air armament, a container or device which is used to carry and release submunitions.
OBS: dispenser: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Canons (aéronefs))
distributeur [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: En termes d'armement aérien, un conteneur ou dispositif utilisé pour l'emport et le largage des sous-munitions.
OBS: distributeur : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Cañones (Aeronaves))
dispensador [masculine noun]
DEF: En armamento aéreo, contenedor o dispositivo utilizado para transportar y distribuir submuniciones.