English (Food Preservation and Canning; Vacuum Machines)
vacuum process; vacuum canning
OBS: a process used in canning, bottling, or packaging in which much of the air in the container is extracted before sealing for better preservation of contents.
French (Conservation des aliments et conserverie; Machines à vide)
sertissage sous vide
OBS: procédé de mise en conserve par la création du vide.