English (Containers)
containerized control tower
CONT: [It is] a custom-designed transportable, emergency air traffic control tower housed in two containers... One container is fitted with double glazing all around and serves as a four-man control cabin. The other container serves as a base for the first and contains crew-accommodation and storage for externally mounted meteorological sensors and radio antennas.
French (Conteneurs)
tour de contrôle de secours en conteneurs [feminine noun]