English (Trucking (Road Transport); Rolling Stock (Railroads); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
air-brake reservoir [correct]; air-brake storage tank [correct]
DEF: Storage container for compressed air.
French (Camionnage; Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
réservoir d'air comprimé [correct, masculine noun]; bouteille d'air [avoid, feminine noun]; réservoir de frein [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Récipient destiné à emmagasiner l'air comprimé constituant la source d'énergie pour un système de freinage pneumatique.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Equipo rodante (Ferrocarriles); Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
tanque de aire comprimido para frenos [correct, masculine noun]; depósito de aire comprimido [correct, masculine noun]; tanque de aire comprimido [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Recipiente para almacenar el aire comprimido que constituye la fuente de energía de los frenos neumáticos.