English (Food Preservation and Canning)
liquid ice
CONT: This [re-usable plastic] container is designed to provide efficient cooling by either forced air, cold water, liquid ice or vacuum cooling.
OBS: Source(s): Translator, Biology Section, Montreal; AGR booklet on fruit and vegetable storage.
French (Conservation des aliments et conserverie)
glace liquide [feminine noun]