English (Glass Manufacturing)
blow and blow method
OBS: In this method, a parison that contains enough material to form the finished container is made in the rough shape of the finished container but much smaller; the parison is transferred to a blowing mold in which compressed air forces it out to its final dimension.
French (Fabrication du verre)
méthode de soufflé-soufflé [feminine noun]; soufflé-soufflé
DEF: Procédé de formage de récipients en verre dans lequel la paraison est forcée par air comprimé dans le moule ébaucheur.