English (Packaging; Containers)
lining [correct]
DEF: Any material which lines and adheres to the inner surface of a container such as paper, paint, paraffin, lacquer, special baked or air dried enamels, etc.
French (Emballages; Conteneurs)
doublure [correct, feminine noun]; garniture [correct, feminine noun]; revêtement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [dans] les boîtes pliantes avec doublure interne [...]. La doublure peut être indépendante. [...] Mais la doublure est souvent collée à l'intérieur du cartonnage et fait corps avec lui.
Spanish (Embalajes; Contenedores)
contraembalaje [masculine noun]