English (Food Preservation and Canning; Vacuum Machines; Cheese and Dairy Products)
vacuum sealed [correct]
CONT: Vacuum sealed to close or fasten as in canning, bottling or packaging by a process in which much of the air in the container is extracted for better preservation of content.
French (Conservation des aliments et conserverie; Machines à vide; Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
serti sous vide [correct]
OBS: [Se dit d'un] procédé de mise en conserve par la création du vide.