English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
moisture control [correct]
OBS: Moisture/Air contaminant control. That portion of the system used to control moisture in the air, to control ozone concentrations, to filter radioactive debris from conditioned air, and to treat the air with deodorizers, insecticides, etc.
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
régulation de l'humidité [feminine noun]
OBS: Régulation de l'humidité et de la contamination de l'air. Partie du système servant à réguler l'humidité de l'air, et de la concentration d'ozone à filtrer les déchets radioactifs de l'air conditionné et à assainir l'air à l'aide de désodorisants, insecticides, etc.