English (Radioactive Contamination)
contaminant transfer [correct]
CONT: To be effective, a disposal concept must block or restrict the release of radioactive and toxic contaminants to the pathways between the repository and the human and biotic environment. The main potential pathways for contaminant transfer which may lead to exposure of members of the public after the facility closes are shown in Figure 3. 1. Three natural radionuclide release pathways can exist; these are releases to groundwater, surface water and air....
French (Pollution par radioactivité)
transfert de contaminants [masculine noun]
Spanish (Contaminación por radioactividad)
transferencia de contaminantes [correct, feminine noun]