English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Air Pollution; Nuclear Science and Technology)
radioactive aerosol contamination meter [correct]
DEF: An air contamination meter utilising aerosol sampling and measuring devices.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Pollution de l'air; Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
contaminamètre d'aérosols radioactifs [masculine noun]