English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Nuclear Power Stations; Atomic Physics; Radiation Protection)
air contamination meter [correct, standardized]
OBS: air contamination meter : term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Centrales nucléaires; Physique atomique; Radioprotection)
contaminamètre atmosphérique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Radiamètre destiné à mesurer l'activité volumique dans l'air des aérosols, vapeurs ou gaz.