English (Recording and Control Instrumentation; Air Pollution; Nuclear Science and Technology)
radioactive aerosol contamination monitor [correct]
DEF: An air contamination monitor utilising aerosol sampling and measuring devices.
French (Appareils de contrôle et d'enregistrement; Pollution de l'air; Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
moniteur d'aérosols radioactifs [masculine noun]