English (Concrete Construction)
zero air-voids density
OBS: a small amount of air remains entrapped in the solid-water system, especially in fine-grained soils. This is illustrated by comparing the moisture-density curve with a--, ZAVD, or Saturation-moisture content curve.
French (Bétonnage)
zéro vides interstitiel