English (Cooling and Ventilating Systems)
coolant temperature [correct]
CONT: This [power control module] senses engine speed, intake manifold pressure and air temperature, ambient air temperature, coolant temperature, exhaust gas oxygen content, throttle position, vehicle speed, accessory load level, and brake operation to provide optimum balance conditions.
French (Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation)
température du liquide de refroidissement [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: température du liquide de refroidissement : terme uniformisé par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.