English (Winemaking)
Mycoderma vini
OBS: The former name for Candida mycoderma, an asporogenous film-forming yeast which grows on wines of low alcohol content left exposed to the air.
French (Industrie vinicole)
Mycoderma vini
OBS: Champignon inférieur développant un voile à la surface aérée des vins faibles en alcool, et provoquant la maladie de la "fleur".