English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Collaboration with the FAO)
vacuum working [correct, noun]
OBS: As well as helping to avoid laminations in bulk butter, vacuum reduces the air content of the butter and hence its volume.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Collaboration avec la FAO)
malaxage sous vide [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La réduction de la teneur en gaz par barattage et malaxage sous vide est délimitée par le niveau du vide appliqué. Il est bien possible de réduire la teneur en gaz du beurre jusqu'à moins de 1%.
Spanish (Productos lácteos; Colaboración con la FAO)
amasado al vacío [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El amasado al vacío tiene por objeto reducir la cantidad de aire contenido en la mantequilla.