English (Scientific Instruments; Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution)
GC-FID system [correct]
CONT: Total organic content of the air with and without methane is measured with GC-FID systems.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air)
appareil CG-DIF [masculine noun]