English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Exhaust Systems (Motor Vehicles))
exhaust gas oxygen content [correct]
CONT: This [Power Control Module] senses engine speed, intake manifold pressure and air temperature, ambient air temperature, coolant temperature, exhaust gas oxygen content, throttle position, vehicle speed, accessory load level, and brake operation to provide optimum balance conditions.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Échappement (Véhicules automobiles))
teneur en oxygène dans les gaz d'échappement [correct, feminine noun]