English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Electrical Equipment (Motor Vehicles))
accessory load [correct]
CONT: This [Power Control Module] senses engine speed, intake manifold pressure and air temperature, ambient air temperature, coolant temperature, exhaust gas oxygen content, throttle position, vehicle speed, accessory load level, and brake operation to provide optimum balance conditions.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Équipement électrique (Véhicules automobiles))
charge due aux accessoires [correct, feminine noun]; charge due à l'instrumentation [correct, feminine noun]