English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Breadmaking)
protein shift [correct]
DEF: The comparison between the amount of protein contained in specific particle size ranges of air classified flours versus the average protein content of the total flour.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Boulangerie)
migration protéique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Comparaison entre la quantité de protéines présente dans des gammes de particules de grandeurs spécifiques des farines classifiées pneumatiquement et la teneur en protéines moyenne de la farine totale.