English (Types of Paper)
conditioned paper [correct]
DEF: [A paper] which has been treated in the mill by exposure to hot, moist air to increase the moisture content of the paper to what is considered to be an optimum level for flatness and stability.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier conditionné [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papier conditionné par une humidité atmosphérique normale.
CONT: [...] Nos valeurs sont la moyenne d'une dizaine de mesures effectuées sur chaque papier conditionné pendant plusieurs jours à 23º C et 60 % d'humidité relative [...]