English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
aluminium oxide humidity element [correct]
DEF: A capacitive sensor with a porous aluminium oxide dielectric whose impedance decreases with increasing water vapour content of the air.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
capteur d'humidité à l'alumine [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Capteur capacitif doté d'un diélectrique d'alumine poreux dont l'impédance décroît lorsque la teneur de l'air en vapeur d'eau augmente.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
captor de humedad de óxido de aluminio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sensor que utiliza la capacitancia de un dieléctrico hecho de óxido de aluminio poroso, cuya impedancia decrece cuando el contenido de humedad del aire aumenta.