English (Cartography; Atmospheric Physics)
streamline chart [correct]
CONT: The highly modified front may, in such cases, appear on the low-level streamline chart as an asymptote of convergence running east to west or northeast to southwest from the neutral point between two middle-latitude anticyclones(high-pressure centers). In most cases, temperature contrast across such fronts is negligible, even though the cloud line may persist for some time after air mass contrasts have disappeared.
French (Cartographie; Physique de l'atmosphère)
carte de lignes de courant [feminine noun]