English (Radiography (Medicine))
double contrast [correct]
CONT: Double contrast may be obtained by the use of a thin mixture of barium and air to outline irregularities or lesions of the mucous membrane of the intestine.
French (Radiographie (Médecine))
double contraste [correct, masculine noun]; technique du double contraste [feminine noun]
DEF: Exploration radiologique pratiquée après injection dans une cavité d'un gaz qui distend celle-ci et d'un produit opaque qui en tapisse les parois.