English (Radiography (Medicine))
ventriculography [correct]
DEF: Roentgenography showing the ventricles of the brain or the heart with the use of contrast medium, usually air in the brain and a radiopaque medium in the heart.
French (Radiographie (Médecine))
ventriculographie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Examen radiologique des ventricules cérébraux ou des ventricules du cœur après injection directe d'un milieu de contraste.
Spanish (Radiografía (Medicina))
ventriculografía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Radiografía del cerebro después de la inyección de aire en los ventrículos cerebrales o del corazón después de la inyección de un contraste especial un una arteria.