English (Radiography (Medicine))
air myelography [correct]
DEF: Myelography with the use of air as the contrast medium.
French (Radiographie (Médecine))
myélographie gazeuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Technique de visualisation de la moelle et des racines consistant à utiliser l'air comme produit de contraste.