English (Radiography (Medicine))
pneumocystography [correct]
DEF: A technique for visual examination of the bladder, previously emptied and filled with air, that combines the use of x-rays and a contrast medium.
French (Radiographie (Médecine))
pneumocystographie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Technique de visualisation de la vessie, préalablement vidée et remplie d'air, combinant l'utilisation des rayons X et d'un produit opacifiant.
Spanish (Radiografía (Medicina))
neumocistografía [correct, feminine noun]