English (Air Space Control; Operations (Air Forces))
air control point [correct]; ACP [correct]
DEF: An easily identifiable point on the terrain or on an electronic navigational aid used to provide necessary control during air movement...
French (Contrôle de l'espace aérien; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
point de contrôle aérien [correct, masculine noun]