English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry); Remote Control (Telecommunications); Aerospace Equipment (Military))
air vehicle control [correct, NATO, standardized]; AVC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: air vehicle control; AVC : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques); Commandes à distance (Télécommunications); Matériel aérospatial (Militaire))
commande de véhicule aérien [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; AVC [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: commande de véhicule aérien; AVC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.