English (Air Space Control)
maritime air control authority [correct, NATO, standardized]; MACA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: maritime air control authority; MACA : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Contrôle de l'espace aérien)
autorité contrôleur des PATMAR [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; MACA [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; autorité contrôleur de l'aéronavale [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; MACA [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; MACA
OBS: PATMAR : avion de patrouille maritime.
OBS: autorité contrôleur de l'aéronavale; MACA; autorité contrôleur des PATMAR; MACA : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.