English (Military Organization; Air Defence)
air defence control centre [correct, NATO, standardized]; ADCC [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The principal information, communications and operations centre from which all aircraft, antiaircraft operations, air defence artillery, guided missiles and air warning functions of a specific area of air defence responsibility are supervised and coordinated.
OBS: air defence control centre; ADCC : designations and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Défense aérienne)
centre de contrôle de défense aérienne [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; ADCC [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Centre principal de renseignements, de transmissions et d'opérations d'où sont contrôlés et coordonnés tous les moyens aériens, l'artillerie antiaérienne, les missiles et les moyens d'alerte à l'intérieur d'une zone déterminée de défense aérienne.
OBS: centre de contrôle de défense aérienne; ADCC : désignations et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Organización militar; Defensa aérea)
centro de control de defensa aérea [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Centro principal de información, telecomunicaciones y operaciones, desde el que se supervisan y coordinan todas las actividades aéreas, antiaéreas, de artillería de defensa aérea, de misiles y de alerta aérea, de una zona específica de responsabilidad de defensa aérea.