English (Ground Installations (Air Forces); Air Traffic Control; Air Space Control)
air traffic control centre [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; ATCC [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; air traffic centre [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A unit combining the functions of an area control centre and a flight information centre.
OBS: air traffic control centre; ATCC : designations and definition standardized by NATO; designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
OBS: air traffic control centre; air traffic centre; ATCC : designations officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Installations au sol (Forces aériennes); Circulation et trafic aériens; Contrôle de l'espace aérien)
centre de contrôle de la circulation aérienne [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; CCCA [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; ATCC [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; centre de la circulation aérienne [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Unité qui cumule les fonctions d'un centre de contrôle régional et d'un centre d'information de vol.
OBS: centre de contrôle de la circulation aérienne; CCCA : désignations et définition normalisées par l'OTAN; désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: centre de la circulation aérienne; centre de contrôle de la circulation aérienne; ATCC : désignations uniformisées par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Instalaciones terrestres (Fuerzas aéreas); Control de tránsito aéreo; Control del espacio aéreo)
centro de control de tránsito aéreo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; CCTA [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; centro de tránsito aéreo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; centro de control del tráfico aéreo [correct, masculine noun, NATO]
DEF: Centro que combina las funciones de un centro de control de zona y de un centro de información en vuelo.
OBS: centro de control de tránsito aéreo; centro de tránsito aéreo; CCTA: términos y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).