English (Air Traffic Control)
voice alert [correct, standardized]
DEF: An audible alert emitted by air traffic control personnel to crew members of an aircraft.
OBS: A voice alert may be emitted when an aircraft is threatened, for terrain awareness, to signal traffic, etc.
OBS: voice alert: designation and definition standardized by the Aviation Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
alerte vocale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Alerte sonore émise par le personnel du contrôle de la circulation aérienne aux membres de l'équipage d'un aéronef.
OBS: Une alerte vocale est émise lorsqu'un aéronef est menacé, aux fins d'avertissement d'impact, pour signaler le trafic, etc.
OBS: alerte vocale : désignation et définition normalisées par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie en aviation.