English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
operation trial [correct]
CONT: The ACC [(air control centre) ] modernization project was started in May 1995 and completed in October 2001. A total of 61. 1 billion won was invested in the project, which included the installation of a new air traffic control system and construction of buildings.... After the final operation trial that took place near the end of September, the new system was officially established as the operating system on 17 October 2001.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
essai pratique [masculine noun]