English (Air Traffic Control; Air Forces)
air control centre [correct, NATO, standardized]; ACC [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The air operations centre from which all aircraft and air operations are controlled.
OBS: air control centre; ACC : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Forces aériennes)
centre de contrôle aérien [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; ACC [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: centre de contrôle aérien; ACC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo; Fuerzas aéreas)
centro de control aéreo [correct, masculine noun]