English (Shipbuilding)
attemperator temperature controller [correct]
CONT: The modification of the set point to the attemperator temperature controller(the secondary controller in the control loop) by the air flow and steam drum pressure in the actual algorithm is ignored in the simulation model.
French (Constructions navales)
régulateur de température de désurchauffeur [correct, masculine noun]