English (Airfields; Air Traffic Control)
controlled airport [correct]
DEF: An airport at which an air traffic control unit is provided.
French (Aérodromes; Circulation et trafic aériens)
aéroport contrôlé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aéroport doté d'un [organisme de] contrôle de la circulation aérienne.