English (Aeroindustry)
triplex transducer unit [correct]
CONT: Special features of the ATS [Automatic Test System] are its extended low-frequency stimulus capability, a wide range of programmable AC and DC power supplies, a pneumatic stimulus and measurement unit for the air-data computer, air intake control and triplex transducer units(...)
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
transmetteur triplex
CONT: Caractérisée par une importante capacité de stimulus BF, [l'installation de test] comporte une vaste gamme de blocs programmables d'alimentation en courant continu et alternatif (...) et une unité de stimulus et de mesure pneumatique pour centrales aérodynamiques, commandes d'entrée d'air et transmetteurs triplex.