English (Air Transport)
accepting control unit [correct]
OBS: Responsibility for control of an aircraft shall not be transferred from one air traffic control unit to another without the consent of the accepting control unit...
French (Transport aérien)
organe du contrôle accepteur [masculine noun]
OBS: Le contrôle d'un aéronef ne sera transféré d'un organe du contrôle de la circulation aérienne à un autre qu'avec le consentement de l'organe du contrôle accepteur [...]