English (Air Traffic Control)
ATC loop [correct]
DEF: An ordered cycle of information or data flow, computation, co-ordination, decision making, control and monitoring which constitutes the complete function of an air traffic control unit.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
boucle ATC [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cycle ordonné d'acheminement d'informations ou de données, d'opérations de calcul, de coordination, de décision, de commande et de contrôle, qui constitue l'ensemble des fonctions d'un organe du contrôle de la circulation aérienne.