English (Waste Management)
postcombustion chamber [correct]
CONT: Main components of an incineration unit are generally as follows :... Air pollution control equipment : postcombustion chamber, separation cyclone, baghouse, electrostatic precipitator, packed scrubber and so forth...
French (Gestion des déchets)
chambre de post-combustion [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les principales composantes d'une unité d'incinération sont généralement : [...] le contrôle de la pollution de l'air : chambre de post-combustion, séparation cyclonique, filtres à manches, électrofiltres, tours à garnissage, etc.; [...]